Ethnobotanicals, Hemp Supplies, Glass Pipes, Incense and Smudge, Ayahuasca
Seeker Shop Spiritual Supplies
ethnobotanicals, entheogen, ayahuasca brew, ayahuasca admixture, chaliponga, chaliponga leaves, d cabrerana, d. cabrerana, diplopterys cabrerana, oco-yage, chagroponga, banisteriopsis rusbyana,
Home - Seeker ShopSeeker Shop EthnobotanicalsSeeker Shop Live PlantsSeeker Shop Incense Seeker Shop Policies
Seeker Shop Products
Seeker Shop Ethnobotanicals
Seeker Shop Live Plants
Salvia Divinorum Rooted Plants
Psychotria Viridis Rooted Plants
Seeker Shop Incense
Nag Champa
Smudge
Copal Resin
Frankincense and Myrrh
Dragon's Blood


Seeker Shop Ethnobotanicals, A. Colubrina Seeds,Anadenanthera Colubrina seeds, snuff

Over 40% off A. Colubrina seeds!

 

Smudge, White Sage, Cedar, Western Grey Sage
Don't Forget the Smudge!

White Sage
$6.75

 

 

 

 

 

Chinchilejo Chaliponga Leaves (D. Cabrerana)Chaliponga  ( Diplopterys Cabrerana )

Product: Chaliponga
Latin Name:
Diplopterys Cabrerana
Common Names:
Huambisa, Chagroponga, Oco-yage, B. Rusbyana

Chaliponga, Chagroponga, Oco-yage, and Banisteriopsis rusbyana are all names for this incredible plant known as Diplopterys cabrerana. Chaliponga is used throughout the upper Amazon as an admixture to ayahuasca.
Although this is of traditional concern.
This plant is sold for identification, ornamental purposes only.

NOT FOR SALE TO MINORS - MUST BE 18+ TO PURCHASE. NO EXCEPTIONS!

 

 

Chaliponga
WHOLE LEAVES AS PICTURED ABOVE
(D. Cabrerana)
Available Now!

Peruvian Chaliponga Whole LeavesOur Chaliponga (Diplopterys cabrerana) comes straight from the jungles of Peru, ethically wildcrafted. They are the traditional stacked leaves with the string running through the bundles. The leaves in the picture to the right have been pulled apart to show the size and texture of each leaf.
During checkout, the ID tag may show powdered leaves, but rest assured that the leaves we carry now are all whole leaves.

Peruvian Chaliponga Whole Leaves:
25g, (app. 1 oz.)
$15
Peruvian Chaliponga Whole Leaves:
50g, (app. 2 ozs.)
$25

YOUR ORDER WILL BE HELD UNTIL THE FOLLOWING REQUEST IS RECEIVED. I APOLOGIZE FOR THE INCONVENIENCE.
EVERY ORDER FOR THIS PRODUCT REQUIRES THAT YOU STATE THE INTENDED USE FOR THIS PRODUCT IN AN EMAIL OR IN THE COMMENTS SECTION WHEN CHECKING OUT.
INCLUDE YOUR ORDER NUMBER IN THE SUBJECT LINE IF SENDING AN EMAIL.



THIS ITEM IS SOLD FOR LANDSCAPING OR ORNAMENTAL PURPOSES ONLY. IN NO WAY IS THIS ITEM SOLD FOR HUMAN CONSUMPTION.
THIS PRODCUT IS A POISONOUS NON-CONSUMABLE!

 

 

 

 

 

 

Home - Seeker ShopSeeker Shop EthnobotanicalsSeeker Shop Live PlantsSeeker Shop Incense Seeker Shop Policies
webmaster@SeekerShop.com toch@seekershop.com • P.O. Box 144 • Keene, Texas 76059

Copyright © 2002. Seekershop L.L.C.. All Rights Reserved