Ethnobotanicals, Hemp Supplies, Glass Pipes, Incense and Smudge, Ayahuasca
Seeker Shop Spiritual Supplies
Home - Seeker ShopSeeker Shop EthnobotanicalsSeeker Shop Live PlantsSeeker Shop Incense Seeker Shop Policies
Seeker Shop Products
Seeker Shop Ethnobotanicals
Seeker Shop Live Plants
Salvia Divinorum Rooted Plants
Psychotria Viridis Rooted Plants
Seeker Shop Incense
Nag Champa
Smudge
Copal Resin
Frankincense and Myrrh
Dragon's Blood


Seeker Shop Ethnobotanicals, A. Colubrina Seeds,Anadenanthera Colubrina seeds, snuff

Over 40% off A. Colubrina seeds!

 

Smudge, White Sage, Cedar, Western Grey Sage
Don't Forget the Smudge!

White Sage
$6.75

 

 

 

 


Product: Mimosa Hostilis Rootbark
Latin Name:
Mimosa hostilis
Common Names: Jurema Preta, mimosa root bark, mimosa, ayahuasca admixture.

This plant has been used in the cosmetics and perfumery industry in recent times however it's traditional use was in the Jurema Cults of Brazil. This is pure rootbark. No other part of the tree was used
during harvesting.

NOT FOR SALE TO MINORS - MUST BE 18+ TO PURCHASE. NO EXCEPTIONS!
Sold for indentification purposes only as a poisonous non-consumable. Not for human consumption.

 

 

Seeker Shop Mimosa Hostilis (Jurema Preta)

 

Brazilian Mimosa hostilis rootbark

Very mature and very fresh. You can still smell the native aroma of this Mimosa hostilis rootbark. The Brazilian stock is a native strain known as
canelinha. The root bark of this stock is extremely thick from mature specimens. This Brazilian crop is freshly harvested and dried.


Brazilian M Hostilis Rootbark:
25g. (app. 1 oz.)
$10
Brazilian M Hostilis Rootbark:
50g. (app 2 ozs.)
$18
Brazilian M Hostilis Rootbark:
100g. (over 3 ozs.)
$34


YOUR ORDER WILL BE HELD UNTIL THE FOLLOWING REQUEST IS RECEIVED. I APOLOGIZE FOR THE INCONVENIENCE.
EVERY ORDER FOR THIS PRODUCT REQUIRES THAT YOU STATE THE INTENDED USE FOR THIS PRODUCT IN AN EMAIL OR IN THE COMMENTS SECTION WHEN CHECKING OUT.
INCLUDE YOUR ORDER NUMBER IN THE SUBJECT LINE IF SENDING AN EMAIL.



THIS ITEM IS SOLD FOR LANDSCAPING OR ORNAMENTAL PURPOSES ONLY. IN NO WAY IS THIS ITEM SOLD FOR HUMAN CONSUMPTION.
THIS PRODCUT IS A POISONOUS NON-CONSUMABLE!





 

 

 

Home - Seeker ShopSeeker Shop EthnobotanicalsSeeker Shop Live PlantsSeeker Shop Incense Seeker Shop Policies
webmaster@SeekerShop.com toch@seekershop.com • P.O. Box 144 • Keene, Texas 76059

Copyright © 2002. Seekershop L.L.C.. All Rights Reserved